?

Log in

i just thought of this   
02:11am 05/07/2005
 
mood: tired

My room mate told me "yeah i heard that people went through a POST LDZ depression" and i laughed at his ass and called those people bitches...but now that im away from all my friends and from chicago i really do miss them. im not going through a depression but i miss them a lot lot lot lot haha...

 

but the good news is that i just found out that the girls in the dorm made a "HOT GUY LIST" and i was on it...and apparently i was tied for 1st place...holy shit do i feel bad ass! haha... ok goodnight...

 

 

 
     
21 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
wow, amazing, unforgettable...i miss it   
12:54am 05/07/2005
 
mood: tired and sad

so i left for chicago last sunday(june 26) and i just got home this sunday (july3)... all i can say is wow and amazing and fun and the shit and unforgettable.

I got to the airport and there was a group of kids that i have never met or seen in my life and it just so happens that they were all from texas and they all knew eachother...so i felt like the oddball, but that would soon change. We all drove to Benedictine University which was like 25 min from O'Hare...we checked into our dorms and went to a little meeting/ice breaker... there we met people and talked about random shit. then i met some cool kids and became friends with a guy named Brian. Then during the week we started making new friends, a couple who r named NinaMarie, Jordan, Stephanie, HipHop Charlie, Liz, Jory and more people. The first days the secretary of the state was a bitch... We had to form our own government and so i ran for senator and during campaigns everyone was running around saying "VOTE FOR ME AND ILL VOTE FOR YOU!" BLAH BLAH BLAH... but badass me just sat there and guess what ended up happening?! i ran against some chick named Vanessa and i ended up beating her! i guess all that hard work of just sitting on my ass talking to a chick really paid off! haha...so yeah i was "Senator Roman Rodriguez from Tucson Arizona"...it was cool. all i did was sit in the senate and pass laws and shit...

on thursday everyone went to the mall, which was 7floors! and then we went to a place called navy pier...it was a pier right on lake michigan and it had a bunch of stores and food places and a HUGE ferris WHEEL on it... it was an awesome day.

through the whole week i met new people but i got closer to a girl named Jordan. Me and her and Brian would go and sit in the sofas of one building and talk about our day and take naps. And jordan seemed to think my Shoulder was a pillow or something cuz she slept on it like....23405934985 times... but it was fine by me  :      )

I HAD A WHITE CASTLE BURGER! it was cool

then on friday we had a talent show... My friend NINA:) sang the National anthem for the first act and then after we all went out side and layed out in the grass and watched fireworks... me and jordan were laying in the grass and we talked about random things... aliens, music, what we wanna do when we get older, what color our rooms are and more random shit. then after the firworks we went and finished up the talent show and it was pretty cool.

Sat was our last day in the senate and it was pretty sad but it felt nice to be done. We had to watch the final court trial and it was alright...i didnt really watch cuz i was getting fan mail up the butt...haha jk..i was getting notes and writing back, it was fun. Then after the trial we had a DANCE! it was pretty fun... that night when we were all in our dorms we all fucked around hardcore and got introuble... it is fun memories....shaving creaming people, getting in a verbal fight with juan valdez and wanting to punch him, waiting for the elevator to pick us up and when it does it has mattresses stacked in it, riding the elevator up and down with the matresses in it, throwing french fries out the elevator at Juan Valdez, feeling bad for the chinese guy who got shaving cream in his eyes, getting yelled at by the camera man and missing in action which caused a room inspection... saturday night was the best night cuz it was the last time we would all be together and we made the best of it.

Sunday we all left eachother...it was a sad.At the beginning of the week everyone was anxious to leave but by the end they didnt want to. and thats how i was. Now that im in tucson i really wish i was back in chicago for at least another week with everyone. We all arrived at O'Hare at 12 and we had nothing to do for 8 hours cuz our flights left around 745 and 8 so me and 9 other people decided to jump on the metro and go downtown and eat for one last time together. it was fun cuz it was just us 10 kids who didnt know eachother at the beginning of the week but at the end we were in a different state alone with only eachother to help eachother and we were walking around downtown(which is fucking huge and bad ass) looking for a good chicago pizza place to eat at. after we spent around 6 or 7 hours downtown we took the metro back to O'hare, hung out for about 30 min and then said our final goodbyes. It was weird how all of us never even knew eachother existed and after being with eachother for a week we were sad that we wont see eachother again.

I think my parents were disappointed when i told them that i only put about 40% effort towards the political part but 150% effort towards the friendship part but i dont care cuz I like my decision and i have no regrets about this trip because i have tons of unforgettable memories about all the friends i made. It was an amazing expierence and if i could go back in time to re-do it i def. would...

i want to go back...one more week with everyone...but i cant...

 

goodnight....

 

p.s. sorry if theres a lot of mispelled words and stupid shit in here...its a little late

 
     
11 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
dear shithead   
03:35am 12/06/2005
 
mood: tired
dear shithead live journal,
I have not written in you in a long ass time...but look...here i am asshole.. i like you cuz you help me get whats on my mind out and when im doing talking to you i feel better...but right now im tired and want to sleep...i just decided to write in this shit cuz i havent in a while : )

umm whats happening in my life shithead? hmmm...nothing really...i havent been going to bed until 5 in the morning eachday and waking up around 12...

ummm theres a girl now...and i hope everything works out and thats all u mother fuckers need to know...

what else can i say about whats going on in my life...

myspace = time consuming...

soccer game today at 3...me = very excited...

expecting phone call right now too...

ummm im tired and gonna get on the phone...

bye shithead

p.s. Renesha i like the way you say hi to the sun : )
 
     
1 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
update my shitz!   
04:09pm 18/05/2005
 
mood: weird
ok so yeah im updating this and what should i say?

hmmm what should i say huh michelle?!!?!?!?!?


but yeah ok umm i havent updated this since like almost a month ago... and a lot has happened since then.. yeah a lot... umm...bad stuff and some good stuff... but i dont feel like telling all you fuckers about my emo life so yeah just know that BAD and good stuff has happened in my life in the past 2 months...

ummm KFMA day was good...
friends=gay
school=gay
summer should = fun

ok yeah i have a secret to tell all you little people.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................FUCK OFF.................................:)
bye
 
     
3 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
12:30pm 25/04/2005
 
mood: pissed off
today...play guitar and make up a song.

My part-----make up intro, outro and solo...

sounds like its gonna be a good day...

poop time...
 
     
BreaK my HEART
 
i suck at life...   
09:50pm 21/04/2005
  yep i do...

today = shitty ass day...

whole life = shitty ass life...ha not really but ill just think that...
 
     
7 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
12:19am 15/03/2005
 
mood: tired
So this weekend was fairly good.... actually it was pretty damn good.... i talked to michelle everynight until around 1 or 2 in the morning thursday friday and saturday...i talked to her on sunday but not until 2 in the morning. But other than that, my weekend was eh ok. i didnt do anything on thursday, friday i cant went out to dinner with my family saturday i did the same and sunday i went to home depot and got some plants. oh yeah....im babysitting a kitty, or as lexi would say "cat sitting!" and yeah her names CALI and shes 11 months old and shes black and white. Today after 5th period i officially felt like an ASS... it sucked and i felt bad.... i need to make up for it too! I deff. will make up for it! So yeah this weekend i was pretty creeped out... On myspace i got a message from some random chick and she said "HEy hottie i love ur hair" so i replyed back and said "Thanks!" and she said "Wanna have sex? its free!" and i repyled with "No cuz i have a gf (i dont though) and i love her blah blah blah" then she said "my dad says im good at sex! and im better then her and i have the goods that she doesnt have!" and i said "She has better goods then you and everyone else! Shes better then u cuz shes smarter, hotter and not sick like you!" and then i told her that she doesnt even know me and she said "I know a lot about u! i know where you live! and im gonna come to ur house!" and i got creeped out and yeah shat my pants... haha... the funny thing is that anthony was getting messages from her too! ha! oh ya another funny thing was that i was actually thinking of someone when i was telling this dumb slut about how good my (fake gf) was... oh well! ha im tired and i need to play with kitty for a little while... bye oh ya sorry about the shitty font and spelling, im using a laptop so my typing is shit... on mac computers they only let u use one font for this shit i think... and yeah i g2g cuz the powerbook is gonna die out...ahhhh
 
     
6 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
12:02pm 13/03/2005
 
mood: sympathetic
There's no one in town I know, You gave us some place to go. I never said thank you for that. I thought I might get one more chance. What would you think of me now, so lucky, so strong, so proud? I never said thank you for that, now I'll never have a chance. May angels lead you in.
Hear you me my friends. On sleepless roads the sleepless go.
May angels lead you in. So what would you think of me now, so lucky, so strong, so proud? I never said thank you for that, now I'll never have a chance. May angels lead you in. Hear you me my friends. On sleepless roads the sleepless go. May angels lead you in. And if you were with me tonight, I'd sing to you just one more time. A song for a heart so big, god wouldn't let it live. May angels lead you in. Hear you me my friends. On sleepless roads the sleepless go. May angels lead you in. Hear you me my friends. On sleepless roads the sleepless go. May angels lead you in.........
   <3
 
     
6 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
07:14pm 11/03/2005
 
mood: weird

Yeah i havent written in the in a long ass time...

All today i had weird feelings, feelings that someone was constantly thinking about me... The good thing is they were all good feelings... i hope it stays like this for a long time to come... <3

 
     
3 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
07:01pm 17/02/2005
   shit...heres my link...http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=9303073&Mytoken=20050213031155  
     
BreaK my HEART
 
   
06:57pm 17/02/2005
 

So uh yeah...i got a myspace now...my plan is to become a myspace whore...i think i might like it... :-\ haha

heres my link....

 
     
2 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
09:48pm 07/02/2005
  so my outfit beats lexis by a mileeeeee...hahah... people its time for u to vote...if u know lexis Lj name then go look at hers and then post back and tell me whos outfit is better...



 
     
3 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
09:08pm 07/02/2005
  So me and lexi are having a contest to see whos outfit is better.... mine is deff. better... :)  
     
1 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
08:34pm 01/02/2005
 
mood: crazy

So this weekend was fairly good... didnt do all my homework so i ended up having to do it lastnight...it sucked...couldnt go to younglife....sorry betsy, leah and amy!

Friday got out of school at 11:30...so i went to claim jumper with 7 other friends (including my bro:) ) and then his friends came over and we played halo and airsofted.... saturday didnt do anything but go to to the mall and then to the hospital to visit my friend mike holbrock and then after i went to dinner with my family and then home and sleep....

Sunday didnt do anything either...but i went to dinner at firecracker with my family...

byeeeeeee.......

 
     
3 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
08:45pm 24/01/2005
 
mood: amused

so this weekend was alright... friday didnt do anything but go to dinner with my family... saturday didnt do crap but clean my house and then at like 9 i went to daniels house which was gay...his dad doesnt like guns so i had to put my paintball gun away and we had to go to sleep early and we couldnt go outside of the house like past 12 and yeah it was gay but still fun playing halo...sunday i went to the mall and shopped...i wanted to buy some pumas but they didnt have my size :  ( but then my life was completed!!! Theres this jacket that ive wanted since the summer... and i never ordered it offline cuz i was to lazy so i was looking everywhere for it and i went to zumiez on thursday night and they had it but only in large so i was mad then i kept calling them and asking if they have any other sizes and they said no...so my dad told me to call the zumiez in phoenix and if they have my size to tell them to hold it and we'll go down there and pick it up..so i called and they didnt have it either... so i went to the mall on sunday and i wasnt planning on going to zumiez but my gut told me to and i went in and found the motha fuckin jacket! i grabbed it and bought it and my life was completed...and now i feel cool... yep i feel sexy now, haha jk...

i need to take a poopie so im gone....bye

Anthony your gayyy...im cooler then you! haha

P.s. BETSY sorry for not calling you this weekend...

 
     
3 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
10:17pm 20/01/2005
  ">"What does your birth month reveal about you?"
</a>
July
Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and to be understood.Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easily consoled. Honest. Concerned about people's feelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable. Emotional temperamental and unpredictable. Moody and easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets.Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things. Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitive and forms impressions carefully. Caring and loving. Treats others equally. Strong sense of sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people through observations. Hardworking. No difficulties in studyin
 
     
7 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
10:13pm 20/01/2005
  ">"which from first to last member are you?"
</a>
Sonny
You are sonny!
 
     
7 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
09:45pm 19/01/2005
 
mood: weird

   Lately me and my bro have been getting into fights a lot... tonight it almost turned into a fist fight but it didnt cuz i walked away from him... then we got yelled at and blah blah blah... it makes me sad cuz now we cant do anything together...my parents dont want us doing stuff together cuz we'll end up fighting...so that means im probably not gonna eat lunch with him anymore or go out with him on weekends when he goes with his friends and cool stuff like that... :(

  Tomorrow im planning on surprising my friends from flowing wells and going to there soccer game at salpointe... i havent seen them since the summer so im kinda nervous... :-\ oh well...

  I feel weird right now...like a depressing mood but i wanna run around...weirddd

Bye....

My quote of theeeeee day... " Father forgive her for she has sinned... she stole my heart..."

 
     
5 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
10:48pm 16/01/2005
 
mood: crazy

So yesturday i was at blakes house allllllllllllllllllll day and allllllll night practically... IT was me and him and mike Holbrock and then kenny showed up and then later daniel showed up and then julie showed up and then sara did...michelle couldnt show cuz she was throwing up*cough* ya right *cough*... last night was good....

today i went to go buy my bro a suit for his confirmation....i had to pick out what color shirt he should wear and what color tie he should get... im such a good brother :)

I picked out a maroon shirt and a black tie with the black jacket and pants...looks nice! My dad wanted to buy me a suit but i said no cuz i already have some... and then he told me that he has some Armani suits for me....*score!* : -   )...im a balla! hahah....

so after suit shopping we went to dinner at el charro...it was pretty good....then we had to go to the UofA to pic my sis up from some retreat thing...now im here...

And in honor of Martin Luther King i am throwing a partyyyyy at mi casa!! woo fuckin hoo! anyone can come...hahah....

tomorrow prob will be gay but oh well :-\ haha

later skanksssss.....

 

 
     
4 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART
 
   
10:02pm 13/01/2005
 
mood: exhausted

HaPpy bIrTHdaY LauRennnn!!!! <3

 

 
     
1 BrokE my HEART|BreaK my HEART